Company · Bath
Bath Mozartfest Limited
Performing arts
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bath Mozartfest Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- William Augustus LaceyDirector · since 2025
- Richard Ian LovellDirector · since 2024
- Nicola Jayne Ranicar IsherwoodDirector · since 2024
- Professor Richard Harold WendorfDirector · since 2022
- Alice Lucia WoodroffeDirector · since 2019
- Paul RoperDirector · since 2017
- Trevor OsborneDirector · since 2010
- Sir David Charles Maurice BellDirector · since 2009
- Christine Allanson BaileyDirector · since 2003
- Christopher Alan JonesSecretary · since 2017
Previous officers 17
- Roderick Alexander Cordy-Simpson 2019-2025 View profile
- Michael William Peacock 2012-2017 View profile
- Simon Johnson 2012-2024 View profile
- Robert Hylton Jolliffe 2010-2015 View profile
- Betty Lucretia Burton Thayer 2008-2010 View profile
- Sally Evelyn Strasburger 2007-2015 View profile
- Jeremy John Thring 2002-2003 View profile
- Christopher Peter Beatson Hird 2001-2003 View profile
- Sir Martin Smith 2001-2009 View profile
- Fionna Cardale 2001-2010 View profile
- Mary Henderson 2001-2019 View profile
- Sir John Tooley 2001-2012 View profile
- Michael Kaye 1997-2008 View profile
- Christopher Andrew James Gosland 1997-2008 View profile
- Kenneth Broadhead 1997-2001 View profile
- Norris Gilbert 1991-2001 View profile
- Brian Arthur Marshall 1991-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Performing arts
- Incorporated
- 21/08/1991
- Registered office
- Bath
- Also a registered charity
- Bath Mozartfest Limited
Financials
- Net assets
- £288,953
- Total assets
- £288,953
- Cash
- £37,104
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £288,953 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £288,953 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Richard Ian Lovell Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Roper Director · appointed 2017
- William Augustus Lacey Director · appointed 2025
- Professor Richard Harold Wendorf Director · appointed 2022
- Trevor Osborne Director · appointed 2010
- Nicola Jayne Ranicar Isherwood Director · appointed 2024
- Alice Lucia Woodroffe Director · appointed 2019
- Christine Allanson Bailey Director · appointed 2003
- Sir David Charles Maurice Bell Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Roper Director · appointed 2017
- Trevor Osborne Director · appointed 2010
- Alice Lucia Woodroffe Director · appointed 2019
- Christine Allanson Bailey Director · appointed 2003
- Sir David Charles Maurice Bell Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- William Augustus Lacey Director · appointed 2025
- Professor Richard Harold Wendorf Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (7)
- Richard Ian Lovell Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Roper Director · appointed 2017
- Trevor Osborne Director · appointed 2010
- Nicola Jayne Ranicar Isherwood Director · appointed 2024
- Alice Lucia Woodroffe Director · appointed 2019
- Christine Allanson Bailey Director · appointed 2003
- Sir David Charles Maurice Bell Director · appointed 2009
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02639507
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data