Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Falcons Estate (Battersea) Limited

The Falcons Estate (Battersea) Limited is an active UK company (number 02717955), incorporated 1992, with 3 current directors including Rebecca Jane Fraser and Carlos Jorge Freitas Ornelas. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Falcons Estate (Battersea) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Robin Timothy Codner Macdonald 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Julien Marc Roger Lesschaeve 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Georgina Michaelides 2019-2020 Director View profile
  4. Leigh Shelmerdine 2019-2024 Director View profile
  5. Tina Kataria 2018-2020 Director View profile
  6. Jehangir Byramji 2014-2024 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Lavelle 2014-2018 Director View profile
  8. Cheryl Gilham 2007-2018 Director View profile
  9. David Julian Stephens 2004-2014 Director View profile
  10. Nicholas Mark Robin Gaunt 2004-2008 Director View profile
  11. Andrew John Shearer 2004-2006 Director View profile
  12. Martin Dunne 2001-2001 Director View profile
  13. Lorna Jane Twycross-Hills 2000-2016 Director View profile
  14. Gary Anthony Morris 1999-2003 Director View profile
  15. Carolyn Helen Dugdale 1996-1998 Director View profile
  16. Philip John Hambidge 1992-1998 Director View profile
  17. John Nicholas Cotton 1992-1995 Director View profile
  18. Carol Ann Ames 1992-1998 Director View profile
  19. J F M Block & Estate Management 2024-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. David James Elliott 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  21. Linda Frances Coe 1992-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/05/1992

Financials

Net assets
£1,148,419
Total assets
£1,148,419
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported£1,148,419
2025-06-30Not reported£1,148,419
2024-06-30Not reported£1,123,422

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2y median 2.6y
average tenure
2.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Manufacturing 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02717955
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data