Company
Chichele Street Management Company Limited
Chichele Street Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02729590), incorporated 1992, with 1 current director, John Socha. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chichele Street Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- John Abbott 2021-2022 View profile
- Linda Rosa Luisa Stubbs 2020-2021 View profile
- Gordon Mcdonald Spence 2017-2020 View profile
- Margaret Watson 2013-2017 View profile
- Clive Dowsett 2010-2013 View profile
- Alan Alfred Turner 1997-2012 View profile
- Peter Albert Knight 2013-2020 View profile
- Brian Andrews 1995-2002 View profile
- Teresa Mary Saunders 1994-1995 View profile
- Graham Leonard Hill 1992-2012 View profile
- Nicholas James Will 1992-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/07/1992
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Margaret Watson ceased 2017-03-09
significant influence · notified 2016-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Chichele Street Management Company Limited
is controlled by Margaret Watson
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-06-01, ceased 2017-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Margaret Watson.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £12
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- John Socha Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02729590
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data