Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Broadway Property Investments Limited

Broadway Property Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 02795355), incorporated 1993. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Broadway Property Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Dean Broadway 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dean Broadway 2012-2013 Director View profile
  3. John Charles Broadway 2008-2012 Director View profile
  4. Geoffrey Thomas Broadway 1993-2013 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/03/1993

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Broadway Property Investments Limited is controlled by Alan Geoffrey Broadway
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2020-01-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Alan Geoffrey Broadway.

15 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,167,465
Total assets
£1,972,263
Cash
£94,318
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,167,465
2025-12-31Not reported£1,167,465

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02795355
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data