Company
Norwood Property Management Limited
Norwood Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 08425548), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Dean Broadway and Alan Geoffrey Broadway. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Norwood Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Oval Estates (Bath) Limited ceased 2018-03-31
75-100% shares · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Norwood Property Management Limited
is controlled by Oval Estates (Bath) Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2018-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register - Oval Estates (Bath) Limited
is controlled by Alan Geoffrey Broadway
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alan Geoffrey Broadway.
15 other companies in this group
- Oval Estates (Radstock) Limited
- Oval Estates (Rosedale) Limited
- Cameley Construction (South West) LTD
- Oval Commercial Investments Limited
- Broadway Freehold Investments LTD
- Broadway Property Investments Limited
- Oval Homes Holdings Limited
- Oval Estates (Frome) Limited
- Oval Commercial and Residential Investments LTD
- Oval Estates (Bath) Limited
- Fosseway Transition Limited
- Oval Estates (Valley Ridge) Limited
- Oval Estates (Wayland Gate) LTD
- Fosse WAY Court (Management) Limited
- BTF Products Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £65,974
- Total assets
- £65,974
- Cash
- £3,088
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £65,974 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £65,974 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £64,473 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alan Geoffrey Broadway Director · appointed 2013
- Dean Broadway Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Geoffrey Broadway Director · appointed 2013
- Dean Broadway Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Dean Broadway Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Alan Geoffrey Broadway Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08425548
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data