Company
32 Arley Hill Management Company Limited
32 Arley Hill Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02872491), incorporated 1993, with 4 current directors including Harry Richardson and Kieran Alexander Hayhow. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 32 Arley Hill Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Martha Anne Hearn 2018-2023 View profile
- Bobby Yuen Kong Chin 2018-2024 View profile
- Gregory Mark Heath 2013-2018 View profile
- Nicholas Jackson 2007-2015 View profile
- Robert Brian Hathway 2006-2013 View profile
- Dr Glenn Andrew Moodie 2004-2006 View profile
- Vanessa Leigh Carter 2004-2006 View profile
- Henrik John Williams 2004-2007 View profile
- Simon Hodgson 2003-2004 View profile
- Vicki Whitesmith 2002-2010 View profile
- Simon Hume Ellison 1999-2002 View profile
- John Charles Savage 1999-2003 View profile
- Studyhome 1990 LTD 1997-1999 View profile
- John Haydon Jackson 1993-1997 View profile
- John Peter Clarke 1993-1994 View profile
- Robert Michael Scott George 2010-2018 View profile
- Paul Graham Whitesmith 2002-2010 View profile
- Roger Charles Bryan 2000-2001 View profile
- Heather Andrina Yuill 1999-2004 View profile
- Studyhome 1989 Limited 1997-2000 View profile
- OLD Mill Company Secretarial Services Limited 1993-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/11/1993
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,433
- Total assets
- £6,433
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6,433 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6,433 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Harry Richardson Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Jeffereys Director · appointed 2015
- Sarah Katherine Francis Director · appointed 1999
- Kieran Alexander Hayhow Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Sarah Jeffereys Director · appointed 2015
- Sarah Katherine Francis Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Harry Richardson Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Jeffereys Director · appointed 2015
- Sarah Katherine Francis Director · appointed 1999
- Kieran Alexander Hayhow Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02872491
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data