Network
The large node is Final CUT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Susanna RamirezDirector · since 2024
- Sarah Kathleen RoebuckDirector · since 2023
- Amanda JamesDirector · since 2020
- Michelle CorneyDirector · since 2013
- Joe Matthew GuestDirector · since 2011
- David James WebbDirector · since 2004
- Struan Rupert ClayDirector · since 2002
- Stephen Jeffrey BarryDirector · since 2001
- Richard Hennah RussellDirector · since 1999
- Priti Patel-MaySecretary · since 2025
Previous officers 12
- Justin Anthony Howard Brukman 2023-2024 View profile
- Paul Michael Charman 2019-2024 View profile
- Daniel William Sherwen 2019-2023 View profile
- Dean Vernon Cook 2016-2019 View profile
- Eric Zumbrunnen 2005-2014 View profile
- Zoe Henderson 2005-2007 View profile
- Stephanie Apt 2003-2022 View profile
- Kirk Baxter 2003-2004 View profile
- Thomas Digby Davy 2003-2005 View profile
- Sharad Raniga 2002-2003 View profile
- Frederick Tyrrell Monson 2003-2010 View profile
- Gregory Bruce Caplan 1995-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/03/1995
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Final CUT London Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Final CUT Limited
is controlled by Final CUT London Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Final CUT London Holdings Limited.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £49,508
- Total assets
- £168,633
- Cash
- £58,607
- Employees
- 0.41
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £49,508 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £49,508 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Stephen Jeffrey Barry Director · appointed 2001
- Struan Rupert Clay Director · appointed 2002
- Susanna Ramirez Director · appointed 2024
- Amanda James Director · appointed 2020
- Michelle Corney Director · appointed 2013
- David James Webb Director · appointed 2004
- Richard Hennah Russell Director · appointed 1999
- Joe Matthew Guest Director · appointed 2011
- Sarah Kathleen Roebuck Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Jeffrey Barry Director · appointed 2001
- Struan Rupert Clay Director · appointed 2002
- Amanda James Director · appointed 2020
- Michelle Corney Director · appointed 2013
- David James Webb Director · appointed 2004
- Richard Hennah Russell Director · appointed 1999
- Joe Matthew Guest Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Susanna Ramirez Director · appointed 2024
- Amanda James Director · appointed 2020
- Michelle Corney Director · appointed 2013
- Joe Matthew Guest Director · appointed 2011
- Sarah Kathleen Roebuck Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (4)
- Stephen Jeffrey Barry Director · appointed 2001
- Struan Rupert Clay Director · appointed 2002
- David James Webb Director · appointed 2004
- Richard Hennah Russell Director · appointed 1999
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03032598
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data