Company
C.P.S. (Wales) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is C.P.S. (Wales) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Paul Little 2020-2021 View profile
- Leslie Andrew Godfrey 2020-2021 View profile
- Laura James 2018-2020 View profile
- Lesley Paula Williams 2016-2025 View profile
- Rebecca Anne Hill 2016-2025 View profile
- Stephen Dickinson 2015-2016 View profile
- Lauren Williams 2015-2018 View profile
- Mark Antony Dickinson 2015-2016 View profile
- Terence Mccusker 2014-2014 View profile
- Justine Rebecca Haywood 2013-2015 View profile
- Carys Marie Dineen 2012-2012 View profile
- Alan Charles Thacker 2008-2009 View profile
- James Allan Hill 2004-2008 View profile
- Neil Trigg 2004-2005 View profile
- Harriet Gaccon 2003-2005 View profile
- Reginald Ainsley Green 1997-2000 View profile
- Kirsty Green 1995-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/07/1995
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- CPS (Wales) Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- C.P.S. (Wales) Limited
is controlled by CPS (Wales) Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - CPS (Wales) Group Limited
is controlled by Kirsty Green
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2025-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kirsty Green.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £6,313,220
- Total assets
- £6,446,544
- Cash
- £265,929
- Employees
- 28
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6,313,220 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £6,313,220 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Simon Dennis Green Director · appointed 1995
- Murtaza Haider Khan Director · appointed 2025
- Syed Asad Ahmed Jafri Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Dennis Green Director · appointed 1995
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Simon Dennis Green Director · appointed 1995
- Murtaza Haider Khan Director · appointed 2025
- Syed Asad Ahmed Jafri Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03084879
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data