Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Steria Electricity Supply Pension Trustees Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Steria Electricity Supply Pension Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Roger Nicholas Murphy 2010-2015 Director View profile
  2. David Ernest Woods 2008-2021 Director View profile
  3. Gerrard Kennedy 2003-2008 Director View profile
  4. John Nairn Macgregor Neilson 2002-2010 Director View profile
  5. John Leonard Gibson 2000-2002 Director View profile
  6. Louise Julia Ballinger-Finch 1998-2000 Director View profile
  7. George William Mizielinski 1997-2002 Director View profile
  8. Jean-Louis Coppens 1996-1996 Director View profile
  9. Brian Long 1996-2003 Director View profile
  10. Alan James Gibson 1996-1996 Director View profile
  11. Peter Atherton Cashmore 2012-2021 Secretary View profile
  12. Alan Whitfield 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  13. Jeremy Gideon Shewring 2004-2008 Secretary View profile
  14. Ian Stuart Hancock 1999-2004 Secretary View profile
  15. Caroline Anne Winstone Meyer 1996-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/03/1996

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Steria Electricity Supply Pension Trustees Limited is controlled by Sopra Steria Services Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Sopra Steria Services Limited is controlled by Sopra Steria Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Sopra Steria Holdings Limited.

21 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

10.8y median 10.8y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03175521
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data