Company
Sopra Steria (Retirement Benefits Scheme) Trustees Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sopra Steria (Retirement Benefits Scheme) Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Juliet Elizabeth NorrisDirector · since 2024
- Mark Peter HildrethDirector · since 2024
- Davinder Singh AhluwaliaDirector · since 2023
- Timothy Alexander LaverickDirector · since 2022
- Independent Trustee Services LimitedCorporate-director · since 2021
- David Graham BestDirector · since 2020
- Jan Lorraine PyeDirector · since 2020
Previous officers 7
- Siva Niranjan 2021–2024 View profile
- David Ernest Woods 2020–2021 View profile
- Beverley Maitland Newman Wilson 2020–2022 View profile
- Kevin David Simonis 2020–2021 View profile
- Hilary Elizabeth Margaret Robertson 2020–2025 View profile
- John Frederick Peter Rice 2020–2022 View profile
- Peter Atherton Cashmore 2020–2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sopra Steria Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-28
Group
- Sopra Steria (Retirement Benefits Scheme) Trustees Limited
is controlled by Sopra Steria Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - Sopra Steria Limited
is controlled by Sopra Steria Services Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Sopra Steria Services Limited
is controlled by Sopra Steria Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sopra Steria Holdings Limited.
21 other companies in this group
- Sopra Steria Services Limited
- ASL Information Services Limited
- Steria UK Limited
- Steria Electricity Supply Pension Trustees Limited
- Sopra Steria ABC Pensions Limited
- Sopra Steria ABC Scottish Limited Partnership
- NHS Shared Business Services Limited
- 01588948
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Steria (Pooled Investments) Trustees Limited
- Shared Services Connected LTD
- Steria (Retirement Plan) Trustees Limited
- Steria (Management Plan) Trustees Limited
- Sopra Steria Financial Services Limited
- Steria BSP Limited
- Caboodle Solutions Limited
- Druid Group Limited
- Celescan Limited
- Steria (Pension Plan) Trustees Limited
- NHS Shared Employee Services Limited
- Sopra Steria Holdings Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Timothy Alexander Laverick Director · appointed 2022
- David Graham Best Director · appointed 2020
- Davinder Singh Ahluwalia Director · appointed 2023
- Juliet Elizabeth Norris Director · appointed 2024
- Mark Peter Hildreth Director · appointed 2024
- Jan Lorraine Pye Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- David Graham Best Director · appointed 2020
- Jan Lorraine Pye Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David Graham Best Director · appointed 2020
- Juliet Elizabeth Norris Director · appointed 2024
- Jan Lorraine Pye Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (3)
- Timothy Alexander Laverick Director · appointed 2022
- Davinder Singh Ahluwalia Director · appointed 2023
- Mark Peter Hildreth Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12430851
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data