Company
The Lakes (Waterside) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Lakes (Waterside) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- Andrew John Roberts 2020-2025 View profile
- Shilen Patel 2019-2025 View profile
- Bedell Corporate Services (Jersey) Limited 2014-2019 View profile
- Michael John Truman 2014-2020 View profile
- Clive Edward Bush 2012-2014 View profile
- Punch Partnerships (PUB) Limited 2010-2010 View profile
- Punch PUB Company (Pubs) Limited 2010-2011 View profile
- James William Michael Thomson 2008-2013 View profile
- Robert Edward Wilkinson 2008-2012 View profile
- David George French 2008-2010 View profile
- Neil David Preston 2007-2010 View profile
- Donna Webb 2006-2008 View profile
- Norman Arthur Alderson 2004-2008 View profile
- John Andrew Neilson 2004-2017 View profile
- David Kemp 2004-2004 View profile
- John Robert Jackson 2004-2007 View profile
- Andrew Malthouse 2003-2004 View profile
- Didier Michel Tandy 2003-2004 View profile
- Graham Charles Cuthbert 2002-2014 View profile
- Richard John Anning 2001-2003 View profile
- Roisin Elish Morris 2001-2003 View profile
- Stewart Chrisp 2001-2008 View profile
- Graham John Longden Stanton 2000-2001 View profile
- Graham Coley 2000-2001 View profile
- Roger Wells Crichton 2000-2004 View profile
- Alan Scott Durward 2000-2002 View profile
- Allen George Johnson 2000-2006 View profile
- Dinesh Kotecha 2000-2004 View profile
- Christopher Keable 1997-2001 View profile
- Alan James Rudge 1996-2000 View profile
- Gerald Charles Sparrow 2000-2019 View profile
- Samuel David Lawther 1996-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/05/1996
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Total assets
- £1,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Roxana Willis Director · appointed 2025
- Nicholas James Montgomery Director · appointed 2004
- Clare Elaine Holland Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas James Montgomery Director · appointed 2004
- Clare Elaine Holland Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Roxana Willis Director · appointed 2025
- Nicholas James Montgomery Director · appointed 2004
- Clare Elaine Holland Director · appointed 2010
Left in the last 12 months
- Shilen Patel Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03195804
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data