Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Chichester

Civil Engineering Contractors Association (Southern) LTD

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Civil Engineering Contractors Association (Southern) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 34

  1. Andrea Green 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. James Francis Tallon 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Alan Charles Ian Cox 2019-2026 Director View profile
  4. Ronan Michael Clancy 2019-2024 Director View profile
  5. Joanne Garwood 2019-2021 Director View profile
  6. Sally Helen Cox 2017-2017 Director View profile
  7. Anthony Peter Rimoldi 2017-2022 Director View profile
  8. Richard Martyn King 2013-2022 Director View profile
  9. Paul Williams 2013-2015 Director View profile
  10. Michael Joseph Conway 2013-2020 Director View profile
  11. Lee Rushbrooke 2011-2018 Director View profile
  12. Trevor Alan Dodds 2009-2026 Director View profile
  13. Robert Graham Dyer 2008-2016 Director View profile
  14. Simon Ohlenschlager 2008-2015 Director View profile
  15. Michael Geffin 2007-2008 Director View profile
  16. James Seamus Augustine Keogh 2007-2018 Director View profile
  17. Alan David Taylor 2005-2018 Director View profile
  18. David Christopher Hutchinson 2004-2007 Director View profile
  19. Keith Broughton 2004-2017 Director View profile
  20. Graham Paul Sivey 2002-2007 Director View profile
  21. Stephen John Radcliffe 2002-2005 Director View profile
  22. Adrian Stuart Brennan Dyball 2002-2008 Director View profile
  23. George Whetman 2001-2003 Director View profile
  24. Jeffrey Paul Niehorster 2000-2014 Director View profile
  25. David William Edmund Sterry 1999-2009 Director View profile
  26. Clive Lyndham Mills 1999-2005 Director View profile
  27. John Roger Coombs 1997-2002 Director View profile
  28. Peter Barry Brooks 1997-2000 Director View profile
  29. Martin Beverley Bodenham Hirst 1997-1999 Director View profile
  30. Leslie Allan Forrest 1997-2001 Director View profile
  31. James Martin O'Callaghan 1997-2015 Director View profile
  32. Peter John Andrews 1996-1998 Director View profile
  33. Brian Kenneth Everard 1997-2011 Secretary View profile
  34. Maurice Albert Webb 1996-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of business and employers membership organizations
Incorporated
01/11/1996
Registered office
Chichester

Financials

Net assets
£547,566
Total assets
£554,066
Cash
£523,365
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£547,566
2024-12-31Not reported£555,149

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

7.3y median 7.4y
average tenure
17.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (5)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 17Professional services 5Other services 3Business services 2Dormant 2Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03275056
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data