Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

9 Pellant Road Management Company Limited

9 Pellant Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 03288075), incorporated 1996, with 3 current directors including Bethany Barbara Murray and Ellen Christina Murray. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 9 Pellant Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Kevin Murray 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Jeneker Claire Willsher 2017-2017 Director View profile
  3. Olivia Christina Willsher 2017-2020 Director View profile
  4. Russell Walton 2006-2017 Director View profile
  5. David James Beatty 2004-2006 Director View profile
  6. Jamie Graeme Douglas Rowland 2002-2004 Director View profile
  7. Charlotte Paula Dillingham 1997-2002 Director View profile
  8. Bernadette Ann Harte 1996-1997 Director View profile
  9. Trump and Partners Directors LTD 1996-1996 Corporate-director View profile
  10. Ian David Newman 2006-2012 Secretary View profile
  11. Frank Richard Mitchell 1996-2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/12/1996

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Russell Walton ceased 2017-05-01
    25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Russell Walton ceased 2017-05-01
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Olivia Christina Willsher ceased 2020-10-09
    25-50% voting · notified 2017-01-18

Group

  1. 9 Pellant Road Management Company Limited is controlled by Russell Walton
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Russell Walton.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2025-12-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.6y median 3.4y
average tenure
9.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03288075
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data