Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Crowle and Ealand Regeneration Project Limited

Crowle and Ealand Regeneration Project Limited is an active UK company (number 03507542), incorporated 1998, with 9 current directors including Raymond Frederick Evans and Paula Jane Thompson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Crowle and Ealand Regeneration Project Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 38

  1. Dawn Louise Austwick 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Oliver James Saxon 2023-2026 Director View profile
  3. Denise Smart 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Clifford Maurice Reeves 2014-2020 Director View profile
  5. Stacey Ann Bower 2013-2023 Director View profile
  6. Pamela Ann Reeves 2012-2020 Director View profile
  7. Ann Patricia Bassindale 2009-2020 Director View profile
  8. Linda Lawcock 2008-2021 Director View profile
  9. Julie Boon 2008-2014 Director View profile
  10. Ann Elizabeth Culpin 2007-2013 Director View profile
  11. Audrey Shaw 2007-2014 Director View profile
  12. Susan Whawell 2006-2007 Director View profile
  13. Shirley Battleday 2006-2009 Director View profile
  14. John Briggs 2006-2013 Director View profile
  15. Heather Lawton 2004-2007 Director View profile
  16. Gwen Hilton 2003-2008 Director View profile
  17. Margaret Rose Harrison 2001-2006 Director View profile
  18. Brian James Hastings 2000-2012 Director View profile
  19. Jean Lewis 2000-2004 Director View profile
  20. Pauline Stokes 1999-2007 Director View profile
  21. Tracey Belinda Lockwood 1999-2000 Director View profile
  22. Janet Spencer 1999-2001 Director View profile
  23. Norman Arrand 1999-1999 Director View profile
  24. Robert Kaye 1998-1999 Director View profile
  25. Jayne Stokoe 1998-1998 Director View profile
  26. Hazel Lydia Jacobs 1998-1999 Director View profile
  27. Audrey Chester 1998-1998 Director View profile
  28. Alicia Maria Laking 1998-1999 Director View profile
  29. Janet Mary Metcalfe 1998-2006 Director View profile
  30. Anthony Bowers Metcalfe 1998-2006 Director View profile
  31. Ann Elizabeth Hibbard 1998-2007 Director View profile
  32. Shirley Ann Burkhill 1998-2000 Director View profile
  33. Ann Hindley 1998-1999 Director View profile
  34. Thomas Frederick Swinbourne 1998-2013 Director View profile
  35. Gail Marie Benson Green 2007-2012 Secretary View profile
  36. Jean Leadbeater 2001-2006 Secretary View profile
  37. Catherine Groom 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  38. Alan Robinson 1998-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/02/1998

Financials

Net assets
£35,724
Total assets
£35,984
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£35,724
2026-02-28Not reported£35,724

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

12.4y median 8.6y
average tenure
28.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (9)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03507542
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data