Company
1 Peterborough Villas Limited
1 Peterborough Villas Limited is an active UK company (number 03592458), incorporated 1998, with 3 current directors including Shahrzad Shenavar and Russell William Pascoe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 1 Peterborough Villas Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Margaret Mary Lynch 2016-2026 View profile
- Cornelius Lynch 2007-2009 View profile
- Mark Alan William Woods 2000-2004 View profile
- Catherine Anne Oliver 1998-2000 View profile
- Rodney Stuart Pattisson 1998-2026 View profile
- Jeremiah Lynch 1998-2007 View profile
- Gina Martini 2019-2022 View profile
- Charles Metherell 2009-2019 View profile
- Godfrey Arthur Brew 2008-2009 View profile
- Fiona Joan Addison Smith 1998-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Total assets
- £5
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Shahrzad Shenavar Director · appointed 2009
- Russell William Pascoe Director · appointed 2007
- David Hew Dalrymple Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Shahrzad Shenavar Director · appointed 2009
- Russell William Pascoe Director · appointed 2007
- David Hew Dalrymple Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Shahrzad Shenavar Director · appointed 2009
Portfolio (2)
- Russell William Pascoe Director · appointed 2007
- David Hew Dalrymple Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Rodney Stuart Pattisson Director · appointed 1998 · resigned 2026
- Margaret Mary Lynch Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03592458
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data