Company
27 Earls Court Gardens Management Company Limited
27 Earls Court Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 04056738), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Amber Moore and David Hew Dalrymple. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 27 Earls Court Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Dr Christine Maria Moore 2023-2025 View profile
- Svetlana Alexander 2021-2026 View profile
- Christine Moore 2014-2021 View profile
- Jeremy John Danskin 2010-2014 View profile
- Gary Rapsey 2004-2015 View profile
- Catherine Frances Rapsey 2004-2021 View profile
- Michael William Lowe 2002-2010 View profile
- Mayumi Okamura 2002-2008 View profile
- Richard Nelson 2001-2004 View profile
- Susan Penelope Cross 2001-2016 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Steel 2001-2002 View profile
- Mark Crawford Lawson 2001-2001 View profile
- Graham Austen Hodder Andrews 2000-2001 View profile
- Ginny Allaway 2015-2020 View profile
- Colin Ian Hill Cross 2001-2015 View profile
- Gary Neil Webster 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Hew Dalrymple Director · appointed 2001
- Amber Moore Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- David Hew Dalrymple Director · appointed 2001
- Amber Moore Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Amber Moore Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- David Hew Dalrymple Director · appointed 2001
Left in the last 12 months
- Svetlana Alexander Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04056738
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data