Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Omni Dental Sciences Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Omni Dental Sciences Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Robert Owain Philip Thomas 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dr Stephane Robert George Mery 2009-2014 Director View profile
  3. Dr Louis Joseph Nisbet 2007-2009 Director View profile
  4. Gerard Andre Lucien Tardy 2004-2007 Director View profile
  5. Howard Thomas 2003-2018 Director View profile
  6. Susan Pamela Thomas 1999-2001 Director View profile
  7. Anthony Michael Chandler 1998-2001 Director View profile
  8. Julia May Williams 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  9. Susan Pamela Thomas 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  10. Keith Nicholas Bowhill 1998-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/10/1998

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Omni Dental Sciences Limited is controlled by Richard Vaughan Morgan Thomas
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Richard Vaughan Morgan Thomas.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,172,852
Total assets
£1,172,852
Cash
£3,593
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,172,852
2025-12-31Not reported£1,172,852

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.6y median 6.6y
average tenure
6.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03655212
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data