Company
Onneley Golf Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Onneley Golf Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 92
- Michael Bernard Parker 2025-2025 View profile
- Phil Clarke 2024-2025 View profile
- Neil Hedley 2023-2024 View profile
- Phil Shore 2023-2024 View profile
- Elizabeth Lear 2023-2024 View profile
- Dean Wilson-Cunningham 2023-2024 View profile
- Janice Hughes 2022-2023 View profile
- Geraint Hughes 2022-2022 View profile
- Bronwyn Davies 2020-2022 View profile
- David Goodall 2020-2021 View profile
- Melvin Simons 2019-2023 View profile
- David Alfred Williams 2019-2021 View profile
- David Bradshaw 2018-2025 View profile
- Bryan Maddock 2016-2021 View profile
- Peter Ball 2016-2018 View profile
- Anne Frances Shaw 2016-2018 View profile
- Barry Albert Lewis 2016-2019 View profile
- William Mcrae Burns 2015-2021 View profile
- Janina Ingrid Watson 2015-2017 View profile
- Maurice Daley 2014-2015 View profile
- Peter Bowers 2014-2021 View profile
- Paul James Hawksworth 2014-2016 View profile
- Susan Lynne Hawksworth 2014-2016 View profile
- Dr Barbara Ann Cole 2013-2015 View profile
- Wayne Doig 2012-2023 View profile
- Bryan Foster 2012-2016 View profile
- Steven May 2012-2015 View profile
- Paul Gratton 2011-2019 View profile
- David Dradshaw 2011-2017 View profile
- Evelyn Furnival 2011-2013 View profile
- Phillip John Robinson 2010-2022 View profile
- Neil Jennings 2010-2018 View profile
- Maggie Freeman 2010-2012 View profile
- Philip Michael Lally 2010-2012 View profile
- Dr John Mills 2010-2011 View profile
- Phillip Shore 2010-2011 View profile
- Nigel Davies 2010-2016 View profile
- Maureen Watson 2009-2011 View profile
- Ian Robert Colville 2009-2021 View profile
- Ruth Swire 2009-2011 View profile
- Neil Robert Colville 2009-2023 View profile
- Martin Ball 2009-2011 View profile
- Peter Gareth Madew 2008-2016 View profile
- Graham Matthews 2008-2011 View profile
- Jean Marshall 2008-2009 View profile
- Allan Paul Challinor 2007-2012 View profile
- Mary Olivia Steele 2007-2009 View profile
- Jeremy Stephen Mellor 2007-2008 View profile
- Michael Heath 2007-2009 View profile
- Colin Roy Brown 2007-2010 View profile
- Clive Charles Challinor 2007-2012 View profile
- Josceline Edith Willows 2006-2007 View profile
- Kevin Barrs 2006-2007 View profile
- Bryan George Maddock 2006-2008 View profile
- Philip Shore 2005-2009 View profile
- Anne Mountford 2005-2018 View profile
- Michael Henry Barlow 2004-2017 View profile
- Peter Houlton 2004-2007 View profile
- Michael Kavanagh 2004-2006 View profile
- George Ernest Broadhurst 2003-2009 View profile
- Gladys Baskerville 2003-2006 View profile
- Robert William Still 2003-2008 View profile
- Colin Harry Head 2003-2006 View profile
- Linda Macbeth 2003-2005 View profile
- Jean Mary Livingston 2002-2004 View profile
- Neville Joinson 2002-2004 View profile
- Susan Mary Reddish 2001-2002 View profile
- James Anthony Babester 2001-2003 View profile
- Jonathan Michael Heraty 2001-2008 View profile
- Matthew Jon Heraty 2001-2006 View profile
- Stuart Humphrey 2001-2003 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Curtis 2000-2008 View profile
- Trevor George Pye 2000-2001 View profile
- Margaret Marriott 2000-2001 View profile
- Peter Karling 2000-2007 View profile
- Peter Salmon 2000-2007 View profile
- Margaret Millward 1999-2000 View profile
- Colin Peirson 1999-2001 View profile
- Cora Callister 1998-1999 View profile
- Norman Keith Chatton 1998-1999 View profile
- Colin Jones 1998-2000 View profile
- Stephen Jackson 1998-2000 View profile
- John Baskerville 1998-2000 View profile
- John Deeming 1998-2001 View profile
- Neil David John Crowther 1998-2002 View profile
- Keith Allcock 1998-1999 View profile
- John Francis Sutherland 1998-1999 View profile
- Howard Curtis 1998-2005 View profile
- Michael Thomas Bowyer 1998-2001 View profile
- Margaret Clynes 1998-1999 View profile
- Brenda Joy Bowyer 1998-1999 View profile
- Peter Ball 1998-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/12/1998
Financials
- Net assets
- £931,913
- Total assets
- £1,101,302
- Cash
- £160,877
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £931,913 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £931,913 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Jon Michael Heraty Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Wainwright Director · appointed 2007
- Stephen Pritchard Director · appointed 2023
- Irene Ward Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2025
- David Wakelin Director · appointed 2021
- Dan Heraty Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Jon Michael Heraty Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Wainwright Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Alan Wainwright Director · appointed 2007
- Stephen Pritchard Director · appointed 2023
- Ian Sutcliffe Director · appointed 2025
- Dan Heraty Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Jon Michael Heraty Director · appointed 2011
- Irene Ward Director · appointed 2024
- David Wakelin Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Phil Clarke Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
- David Bradshaw Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
- Michael Bernard Parker Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03687396
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data