Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Fassett Management Limited

Fassett Management Limited is an active UK company (number 03788578), incorporated 1999, with 4 current directors including Damien Thomas Meade and Michael Ariki Mueller-Heumann. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Fassett Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 20

  1. Linda Ruth Adelson 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Elizabeth Allen 2009-2016 Director View profile
  3. Samuel Arthur Miller 2009-2021 Director View profile
  4. Jane Cina 2009-2021 Director View profile
  5. Anthony Gabriel Shawcross 2007-2019 Director View profile
  6. Tughela Gino 2007-2019 Director View profile
  7. Paul Jonathan Budd 2006-2012 Director View profile
  8. Darryl Robert Biggs 2006-2009 Director View profile
  9. Kenneth Matthew Keen 2005-2006 Director View profile
  10. Katharine Keen 2005-2006 Director View profile
  11. Alexandra Jane Goddard 2005-2016 Director View profile
  12. Dr Katrina Sophia Nash 2004-2022 Director View profile
  13. Judy Anne Cooper 2004-2005 Director View profile
  14. Dr Nicole Jane Crockett 2003-2014 Director View profile
  15. Lydia Jane Cresswell Jones 2002-2006 Director View profile
  16. Andrew James Norman Tod 2002-2005 Director View profile
  17. Joseph Juan Suett 2002-2004 Director View profile
  18. James Robert Malone 1999-2002 Director View profile
  19. William John Peter Wrathall 2002-2003 Secretary View profile
  20. James Douglas Thornton 1999-2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/06/1999

Financials

Employees
0.04
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

16y median 16.4y
average tenure
22.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03788578
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data