Company
Propeller Group Limited
Propeller Group Limited is an active UK company (number 03919153), incorporated 2000, with 2 current directors, Jody Michael Osman and Kieran Kent. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Propeller Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ryan Malone 2008-2010 View profile
- Martin Lawrence Loat 2000-2023 View profile
- Carter Backer Winter Trustees Limited 2020-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/02/2000
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Propeller Marketing Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-16 - HUB Holdings Limited ceased 2017-08-23
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Propeller Group Limited
is controlled by Propeller Marketing Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-03-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Propeller Marketing Group Limited
is controlled by Kieran Kent
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-01-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kieran Kent.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,038,293
- Total assets
- £1,048,681
- Cash
- £239,533
- Employees
- 41
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,038,293 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,038,293 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jody Michael Osman Director · appointed 2023
- Kieran Kent Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Kieran Kent Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Jody Michael Osman Director · appointed 2023
- Kieran Kent Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03919153
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data