Company · Hoddesdon
Piccadilly Lofts (Management) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Piccadilly Lofts (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Rosemary MacdonaldDirector · since 2025
- Richard Joseph Kemal DugganDirector · since 2024
- Saqib ArshadDirector · since 2021
- Michael John HarrodDirector · since 2021
- Lee SpeakmanDirector · since 2020
- Sergio DaviesDirector · since 2018
- Peter Hugh HenwoodDirector · since 2016
- Neil Anthony CobbDirector · since 2016
Previous officers 19
- James David Barrell 2024-2025 View profile
- Raj Cruez 2021-2024 View profile
- Lucy Pryke 2013-2017 View profile
- George Robert Dixon Meudell 2013-2019 View profile
- David Patrick Frederic Coulter 2013-2019 View profile
- Alice Gibbs 2011-2018 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Bell 2010-2013 View profile
- Adrian Smith 2010-2016 View profile
- Tom Beer 2008-2010 View profile
- Nicola Jane Batt 2006-2012 View profile
- Richard Peter Hird 2006-2010 View profile
- Alistair Brian Fuller 2006-2015 View profile
- James Clifford Childs 2006-2017 View profile
- Robert Adlard 2006-2009 View profile
- Richard Fitzgerald 2000-2006 View profile
- Colin Edward Farmer 2000-2002 View profile
- Urbanbubble LTD 2017-2022 View profile
- Barry Harte 2000-2006 View profile
- Michael William Livesey 2000-2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2000
- Registered office
- Hoddesdon
Financials
- Net assets
- £63
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £63 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £63 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Rosemary Macdonald Director · appointed 2025
- Saqib Arshad Director · appointed 2021
- Peter Hugh Henwood Director · appointed 2016
- Neil Anthony Cobb Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Joseph Kemal Duggan Director · appointed 2024
- Michael John Harrod Director · appointed 2021
- Sergio Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Lee Speakman Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Hugh Henwood Director · appointed 2016
- Neil Anthony Cobb Director · appointed 2016
- Sergio Davies Director · appointed 2018
- Lee Speakman Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Rosemary Macdonald Director · appointed 2025
- Richard Joseph Kemal Duggan Director · appointed 2024
- Sergio Davies Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (5)
- Saqib Arshad Director · appointed 2021
- Peter Hugh Henwood Director · appointed 2016
- Neil Anthony Cobb Director · appointed 2016
- Michael John Harrod Director · appointed 2021
- Lee Speakman Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- James David Barrell Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03955559
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data