Company · Chatham
The UK Confederation of Hypnotherapy Organisations LTD.
Activities of professional membership organizations
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The UK Confederation of Hypnotherapy Organisations LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 41
- Duncan Little 2023-2026 View profile
- June Patricia Hale 2022-2026 View profile
- Andrew Turnbull 2022-2026 View profile
- Helen Elizabeth Fogg 2019-2022 View profile
- Alina Kinga Bialek 2018-2019 View profile
- Stuart William Cale 2018-2022 View profile
- Harry Cannon 2016-2019 View profile
- Tracey Elizabeth Grist 2016-2022 View profile
- Georgina Alison Broom 2016-2022 View profile
- Peter Moule 2015-2017 View profile
- Dr Fiona Mcleod 2015-2018 View profile
- Graham Russell 2015-2016 View profile
- Matthew Cahill 2013-2022 View profile
- Susan Taylor 2013-2015 View profile
- William Robert Broom 2013-2016 View profile
- Fiona Karen Biddle 2013-2018 View profile
- Richard James Nicholls 2011-2013 View profile
- James Matthew Hammond 2011-2026 View profile
- Paul Robert White 2011-2013 View profile
- Su Ricks-Mcpherson 2010-2011 View profile
- Teresa-Jane Bodell 2010-2011 View profile
- Greg Peter Forde 2008-2011 View profile
- Leslie Ernest Hubbard 2007-2010 View profile
- Terence Watts 2007-2015 View profile
- John Douglas Lawrence 2006-2018 View profile
- David Reeves 2006-2018 View profile
- Peter Matthews 2005-2021 View profile
- Kenneth Charles Huggins 2005-2008 View profile
- Richard Ernest Britton 2004-2007 View profile
- Michael Nathan 2002-2002 View profile
- Colin Mckenna 2002-2004 View profile
- Dr Shaun Joseph Francis Brookhouse 2002-2004 View profile
- Trevor Michael Silvester 2002-2003 View profile
- Dr Christopher Forester 2001-2002 View profile
- Marcia Catherine Johnson 2001-2003 View profile
- Susan Mary Washington 2000-2002 View profile
- Jean Priscilla Murton 2000-2013 View profile
- Martin Armstrong-Prior 2019-2021 View profile
- Dawn Anderson 2002-2005 View profile
- Martin John Armstrong Prior 2000-2026 View profile
- Judith Anne Elisabeth Billings 2000-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of professional membership organizations
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2000
- Registered office
- Chatham
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,480
- Total assets
- £2,480
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,480 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,480 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £2,347 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Zetta Helen Thomelin Director · appointed 2015
- Georgina Mckinnon Director · appointed 2017
- Stephanie Kirke Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Zetta Helen Thomelin Director · appointed 2015
- Georgina Mckinnon Director · appointed 2017
- Stephanie Kirke Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Zetta Helen Thomelin Director · appointed 2015
- Georgina Mckinnon Director · appointed 2017
- Stephanie Kirke Director · appointed 2004
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- James Matthew Hammond Director · appointed 2011 · resigned 2026
- June Patricia Hale Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Andrew Turnbull Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Duncan Little Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04112550
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data