Company
5 Nightingale Court Colchester Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 5 Nightingale Court Colchester Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Haman Gobvu 2004-2008 View profile
- Luke Davey 2002-2004 View profile
- Jane Elizabeth Pennyfather 2001-2002 View profile
- Kenneth Thomas Garner 2000-2001 View profile
- Pamela Joan Oughton 2005-2022 View profile
- Sally Georgina Parkinson 2002-2005 View profile
- Steve Ball 2000-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2000
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Cash
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Jeffrey Steggles Director · appointed 2008
- Andrew Cruickshank Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Jeffrey Steggles Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew Cruickshank Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Jeffrey Steggles Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04129024
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data