Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Mulberries Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Mulberries Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Melanie Cooper 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Ivan William Bell 2014-2017 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Leigh 2013-2014 Director View profile
  4. Katy Ann Mcewen 2012-2014 Director View profile
  5. Gary Cooper 2008-2022 Director View profile
  6. Lisa Newman 2008-2012 Director View profile
  7. Anita Longman 2008-2009 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Lee Castle 2008-2017 Director View profile
  9. Keith Stanley Clapperton 2008-2012 Director View profile
  10. Denis Frederick Lomas 2004-2008 Director View profile
  11. Steven James Whitehead 2004-2008 Director View profile
  12. Susan Patricia Croft 2004-2008 Director View profile
  13. Isec Secretarial and Corporate Services Limited 2015-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Isec Secretarial Services Limited 2013-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Bridgeford & CO 2008-2013 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Gillian Atkins 2004-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/11/2004

Financials

Net assets
£540
Cash
£540
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£540
2024-12-31Not reported£540

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

2.2y median 2.2y
average tenure
2.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2Finance 1Public administration 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05274839
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data