Company · London
Indigo Pearl Limited
Other information technology service activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Indigo Pearl Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Fulvio Sioli 2020-2024 View profile
- Giacomo Duranti 2020-2024 View profile
- James Stacey Beaven 2000-2013 View profile
- Graeme Shearer Struthers 2000-2009 View profile
- Rachel Rossiter 2011-2020 View profile
- Susan Wall 2008-2011 View profile
- Hilary Ann Cole 2000-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other information technology service activities
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2000
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Caroline Miller ceased 2020-12-04
75-100% shares · notified 2016-08-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Keywords UK Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-09-26
Group
- Indigo Pearl Limited
is controlled by Caroline Miller
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-08-01, ceased 2020-12-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Caroline Miller.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £778,796
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Caroline Miller Director · appointed 2000
- Robert John Kingston Director · appointed 2024
- Jonathan Ellis Hauck Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Caroline Miller Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Caroline Miller Director · appointed 2000
- Robert John Kingston Director · appointed 2024
- Jonathan Ellis Hauck Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04131547
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data