Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Tiverton Healthcare Facilities Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tiverton Healthcare Facilities Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Philip Peter Ashbrook 2014-2018 Director View profile
  2. John Ivor Cavill 2010-2012 Director View profile
  3. Biif Corporate Services Limited 2009-2016 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Anastasios Christakis 2009-2010 Director View profile
  5. John David George Perks 2005-2006 Director View profile
  6. Paul Edward Hilton 2003-2005 Director View profile
  7. John Christian Elliot 2002-2008 Director View profile
  8. Colin Warnock Mclellan 2002-2005 Director View profile
  9. Andrew James Gordon 2002-2011 Director View profile
  10. D.W. Director 2 Limited 2001-2002 Corporate-nominee-director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other business support service activities n.e.c.; Hospital activities
Incorporated
16/07/2001
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Tiverton Healthcare Facilities Limited is controlled by Tiverton Healthcare Facilities (Holdings) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Tiverton Healthcare Facilities (Holdings) Limited is controlled by PFI Infrastructure Finance Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. PFI Infrastructure Finance Limited is controlled by I2 Bidco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. I2 Bidco Limited is controlled by I2 Holdco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. I2 Holdco Limited is controlled by I2 Holdco 2 Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  6. I2 Holdco 2 Limited is controlled by Biif Bidco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  7. Biif Bidco Limited is controlled by Biif Parentco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  8. Biif Parentco Limited is controlled by Biif Issuerco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  9. Biif Issuerco Limited is controlled by Biif Holdco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  10. Biif Holdco Limited is controlled by Biif GP Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

The ownership chain above Tiverton Healthcare Facilities Limited is unusually long; showing the first 10 steps.

13 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,068,263
Cash
£102,398
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£531,694

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,068,263
2024-12-31Not reported£3,071,023

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 11Professional services 11Health and social care 6Other services 4Construction 3Tech and media 3Finance 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04252761
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data