Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kilverstone Court (Torquay) Limited

Kilverstone Court (Torquay) Limited is an active UK company (number 04304806), incorporated 2001, with 4 current directors including Blazej Aleksander Goodman and Barbara Ann Robillard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kilverstone Court (Torquay) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Christopher William Robillard 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Victor Hodgson 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Wendy Kempster 2014-2015 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Mary Ladmore 2007-2017 Director View profile
  5. Diane Patricia Godfrey 2006-2019 Director View profile
  6. Clancy Valentina Bridge 2006-2018 Director View profile
  7. Annie Katie Cooper 2006-2013 Director View profile
  8. Jorie Lakeman 2004-2008 Director View profile
  9. Patrick Joseph Mccloy 2001-2004 Director View profile
  10. Chalfen Nominees Limited 2001-2001 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Chudley & CO 2004-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Darren Stocks 2004-2006 Secretary View profile
  13. Graham Robert Mccloy 2001-2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/10/2001

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Darren Stocks ceased 2025-11-04
    significant influence · notified 2020-04-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Kilverstone Court (Torquay) Limited is controlled by Darren Stocks
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2020-04-03, ceased 2025-11-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Darren Stocks.

93 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£7
Total assets
£7
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£7
2025-10-31Not reported£7

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.3y median 1.4y
average tenure
21.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
04304806
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data