Company
Crystal Electronics Limited
Crystal Electronics Limited is an active UK company (number 04657875), incorporated 2003, with 3 current directors including Georgia Pudney and Jack Colin Parsler. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crystal Electronics Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Stanlee Kelly 2023-2026 View profile
- Sharna Anderson 2020-2025 View profile
- Laurentiu Neagoe 2020-2022 View profile
- Aaron Taylor 2017-2019 View profile
- Teodor Huiban 2016-2019 View profile
- Michael Christopher Burch 2012-2019 View profile
- Robert Stephen Hunter 2012-2012 View profile
- Bradley Burridge 2006-2007 View profile
- Kerry Pearce 2005-2006 View profile
- Penny Denice Treloar 2012-2013 View profile
- Robert Stephen Hunter 2008-2012 View profile
- Anna Port 2007-2008 View profile
- David Styles 2003-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
3 contracts · £249,093 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
M2526-09 - T.V. AERIAL MAINTENANCE
The contract consists of a responsive maintenance call out service for the repairs to the existing digital terrestrial communal TV systems. Additional information: https://procontract.due-north.com/
-
GB-Liverpool: Aerial Repairs & Maintenance
Aerial Repairs & Maintenance
-
Installation and Maintenance of Aerials and Satellite Systems
Direct award via Framework for provision of Aerial and Satellite system installation and maintenance.
About
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2003
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Crystal Electronics Trustees Limited
75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors · notified 2025-04-04
Group
- Crystal Electronics Limited
is controlled by Crystal Electronics Trustees Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares (trust), 75-100% voting (trust), appoints directors · notified 2025-04-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Crystal Electronics Trustees Limited
is controlled by Abel Jacobus ThÉRon
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abel Jacobus ThÉRon.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,780,015
- Total assets
- £1,977,187
- Cash
- £480,463
- Employees
- 50
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,780,015 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,780,015 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1,742,007 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
14 grants · £31,150 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Transport · £31,150 (14 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Georgia Pudney Director · appointed 2025
- Jack Colin Parsler Director · appointed 2023
- Stacey Louise Howell Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Stacey Louise Howell Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Georgia Pudney Director · appointed 2025
- Jack Colin Parsler Director · appointed 2023
- Stacey Louise Howell Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- Stanlee Kelly Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04657875
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data