Company
Crystal Electronics Trustees Limited
Crystal Electronics Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 16357810), incorporated 2025, with 3 current directors including Abel Jacobus ThÉRon and Rachel Elizabeth Lines. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crystal Electronics Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2025
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Abel Jacobus ThÉRon
25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-01 - Rachel Elizabeth Lines
25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-01
Group
- Crystal Electronics Trustees Limited
is controlled by Abel Jacobus ThÉRon
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Abel Jacobus ThÉRon.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Abel Jacobus ThÉRon Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Elizabeth Lines Director · appointed 2025
- Dean Robert Port Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Abel Jacobus ThÉRon Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Elizabeth Lines Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Dean Robert Port Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16357810
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data