Company
ST. David's (NO. 1) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST. David's (NO. 1) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
No current officers are listed at Companies House.
Previous officers 49
- Jack Matthew Busby 2022-2023 View profile
- Pablo Sueiras 2022-2023 View profile
- Andrew Jonathan Russell 2022-2023 View profile
- Ian Petts 2022-2023 View profile
- James Stephen Gillard 2021-2022 View profile
- Jason Hunt Wade 2021-2023 View profile
- Robert James Jewell 2021-2021 View profile
- Andrew Philip Graham Dixon 2020-2023 View profile
- Gavin Paul Prior 2020-2020 View profile
- Colin Flinn 2020-2020 View profile
- Robert Lee Allen 2019-2020 View profile
- Nicholas De Mestre 2019-2021 View profile
- Kathryn Anne Grant 2019-2020 View profile
- Divya Jain 2019-2020 View profile
- Andrew Stephen Dudley 2019-2019 View profile
- Rosalind Charlotte Futter 2019-2021 View profile
- James Gordon Mckinnon 2015-2019 View profile
- Russell James Loveland 2015-2022 View profile
- Jat Singh Sahota 2015-2017 View profile
- Ailish Martina Christian-West 2014-2020 View profile
- Scott Cameron Parsons 2014-2019 View profile
- Julian Nicholas Wilkinson 2014-2020 View profile
- Despina Don-Wauchope 2013-2019 View profile
- Suzanne Penelope Clay 2013-2015 View profile
- Martin Frederick Greenslade 2012-2013 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Ainsley 2011-2013 View profile
- Gerard Patrick Adriaan Mccleester Conway 2011-2012 View profile
- Michael George Butterworth 2011-2015 View profile
- Martin David Ellis 2010-2011 View profile
- Mark Kildea 2010-2011 View profile
- Dr Edward Matthew Giles Roberts 2010-2019 View profile
- David Leslie Frank Holt 2010-2012 View profile
- Loraine Woodhouse 2009-2010 View profile
- Ashley Peter Blake 2009-2014 View profile
- Gary James Yardley 2009-2010 View profile
- Ian David Hawksworth 2009-2010 View profile
- Caroline Kirby 2008-2011 View profile
- Michael John Mcguinness 2008-2009 View profile
- Richard John Akers 2008-2014 View profile
- Rosemary Jane Coles 2006-2008 View profile
- Edward Joseph Whittaker 2006-2010 View profile
- Lester Paul Hampson 2006-2013 View profile
- Richard Malcolm Cable 2004-2008 View profile
- Peter Colin Badcock 2004-2006 View profile
- John George Abel 2004-2005 View profile
- Kay Elizabeth Chaldecott 2004-2011 View profile
- Simon Duncan Armstrong 2004-2008 View profile
- Peter James Cleary 2004-2008 View profile
- Graham Field 2004-2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2003
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- ST.David's (General Partner) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- ST. David's (NO. 1) Limited
is controlled by ST.David's (General Partner) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - ST.David's (General Partner) Limited
is controlled by LS Cardiff (GP) Investments Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - LS Cardiff (GP) Investments Limited
is controlled by Land Securities Property Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-07-11 · source: Companies House PSC register - Land Securities Property Holdings Limited
is controlled by Land Securities Group PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Land Securities Group PLC.
200 other companies in this group
- Land Securities Trading Limited
- Oriana LP Limited
- LS Company 37 Limited
- Rhoscrowther Wind Farm Limited
- LS Harrogate Limited
- LS Company 33 Limited
- X-Leisure (Maidstone II) Limited
- The Telegraph Works Limited
- LS Company 39 Limited
- Griffe Grange Wind Farm Limited
- Landsec 11 Limited
- U and I (Golf) Limited
- Lendlease Moorfields Limited
- OC348269
- LS Banbridge Phase TWO Limited
- Land Securities Development Limited
- U and I Director 1 Limited
- Crossways 2000 Limited
- Watchmaker Finance Limited
- HDD Lawley Village Limited
- HDD Burghfield Common Limited
- X-Leisure Limited
- LS Company 38 Limited
- LS Gunwharf Limited
- Oriana Residential Nominee NO.2 Limited
- Landsec 2 Limited
- LS Director Limited
- LS Company 36 Limited
- Landsec 15 Limited
- LS Chattenden Marketing Limited
- Land Securities (Media Services) BH Limited
- Blil Limited
- QAM Nominee NO 1 Limited
- LS TMS Nominee 2 Limited
- LS Fort Limited
- Metro Nominees (Clapham) Limited
- Kensington & Edinburgh Estates (South Woodham Ferrers) Limited
- Retail Property Holdings Trust Limited
- Wallis Court Buckshaw Limited
- Development Securities (Maidstone) Limited
- Land Securities (BH) Limited
- Metro Nominees (Notting Hill NO. 2) Limited
- Birmingham International Park Limited
- Landsec 9 Limited
- Rosefarm Leisure Limited
- Tops Shop Estates Limited
- Rivella Properties Bicester Limited
- U and I Company Secretaries Limited
- LS Bankside Development Limited
- LS (Bridgewater Management) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 04765790
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data