Company
HDD Lawley Village Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is HDD Lawley Village Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Matthew Richard Potter 2017–2023 View profile
- Richard Upton 2016–2022 View profile
- Bradley David Cassels 2010–2017 View profile
- Timothy John Wood 2008–2008 View profile
- Scott Innes Davidson 2008–2015 View profile
- John Timothy Henry 2008–2010 View profile
- Paul Samuel Cross 2008–2008 View profile
- Chris Barton 2015–2021 View profile
- Marcus Owen Shepherd 2014–2015 View profile
- Helen Maria Ratsey 2011–2014 View profile
- Stephen Alec Lanes 2010–2011 View profile
- David John Twomlow 2008–2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2008
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Land Securities SPV's Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-09 - Development Securities (HDD) Limited ceased 2023-10-09
25-50% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - U and I Group Limited ceased 2023-10-09
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- HDD Lawley Village Limited
is controlled by Land Securities SPV's Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-09 · source: Companies House PSC register - Land Securities SPV's Limited
is controlled by Land Securities Property Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Land Securities Property Holdings Limited
is controlled by Land Securities Group PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Land Securities Group PLC.
200 other companies in this group
- Land Securities Trading Limited
- ST. David's (NO. 1) Limited
- Oriana LP Limited
- LS Company 37 Limited
- Rhoscrowther Wind Farm Limited
- LS Harrogate Limited
- LS Company 33 Limited
- X-Leisure (Maidstone II) Limited
- The Telegraph Works Limited
- LS Company 39 Limited
- Griffe Grange Wind Farm Limited
- Landsec 11 Limited
- U and I (Golf) Limited
- Lendlease Moorfields Limited
- OC348269
- LS Banbridge Phase TWO Limited
- Land Securities Development Limited
- U and I Director 1 Limited
- Crossways 2000 Limited
- Watchmaker Finance Limited
- HDD Burghfield Common Limited
- X-Leisure Limited
- LS Company 38 Limited
- LS Gunwharf Limited
- Oriana Residential Nominee NO.2 Limited
- Landsec 2 Limited
- LS Director Limited
- LS Company 36 Limited
- Landsec 15 Limited
- LS Chattenden Marketing Limited
- Land Securities (Media Services) BH Limited
- Blil Limited
- QAM Nominee NO 1 Limited
- LS TMS Nominee 2 Limited
- LS Fort Limited
- Metro Nominees (Clapham) Limited
- Kensington & Edinburgh Estates (South Woodham Ferrers) Limited
- Retail Property Holdings Trust Limited
- Wallis Court Buckshaw Limited
- Development Securities (Maidstone) Limited
- Land Securities (BH) Limited
- Metro Nominees (Notting Hill NO. 2) Limited
- Birmingham International Park Limited
- Landsec 9 Limited
- Rosefarm Leisure Limited
- Tops Shop Estates Limited
- Rivella Properties Bicester Limited
- U and I Company Secretaries Limited
- LS Bankside Development Limited
- LS (Bridgewater Management) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- George Mark Richardson Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06559617
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data