Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Shipley

Springwell House Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Springwell House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Beverley Douthwaite 2012-2016 Director View profile
  2. Julie Alison Levine 2009-2016 Director View profile
  3. Lucy Joanna Smith 2009-2020 Director View profile
  4. Doreen Sunderland 2009-2014 Director View profile
  5. Rob Levine 2009-2022 Director View profile
  6. Chris Gallagher 2009-2023 Director View profile
  7. Zoe Astre 2009-2018 Director View profile
  8. Michael Binns 2009-2010 Director View profile
  9. Gary Hancock 2009-2016 Director View profile
  10. Harriet Shilton 2009-2022 Director View profile
  11. Ralph Smith 2009-2026 Director View profile
  12. Peter John Egglestone 2004-2009 Director View profile
  13. Lesley Ann Egglestone 2004-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
08/06/2004
Registered office
Shipley

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Springwell House Management Company Limited is controlled by Peter Fairfax Holgate
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2020-05-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Fairfax Holgate.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£11
Total assets
£11
Cash
£11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11
2024-12-31Not reported£11

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

10y median 10y
average tenure
17.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

  • Ralph Smith Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2026

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05148280
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data