Company · Bingley
WE Power Your CAR LTD
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is WE Power Your CAR LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Stephen Robert Richardson 2022-2025 View profile
- Nicola Linda Mcnally 2020-2021 View profile
- Nicholas Mark Mcnally 2019-2021 View profile
- Kim Day 2023-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2019
- Registered office
- Bingley
- Previous names
- EV Parcel Limited (until 13/01/2021)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- WE Power Holdings LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-10 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- WE Power Your CAR LTD
is controlled by WE Power Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-10 · source: Companies House PSC register - WE Power Holdings LTD
is controlled by Kai Arter
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-01-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kai Arter.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,265,314
- Total assets
- £2,442,592
- Cash
- £1,064,938
- Employees
- 0.63
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,265,314 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | -£346,269 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
16 grants · £139,650 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Transport · £139,650 (16 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
- Department for Transport
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Kai Arter Director · appointed 2020
- Phillip Anthony Nardone Director · appointed 2026
- Thomas Ian Coates Director · appointed 2023
- Matthew Richard James Dale Director · appointed 2026
- Philip Bailey Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Kai Arter Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Phillip Anthony Nardone Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (4)
- Kai Arter Director · appointed 2020
- Thomas Ian Coates Director · appointed 2023
- Matthew Richard James Dale Director · appointed 2026
- Philip Bailey Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12273463
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data