Company
Ndfs Pension Trust Limited
Ndfs Pension Trust Limited is an active UK company (number 05170911), incorporated 2004, with 2 current directors, Temple Trustees Limited and Martyn Richard Love. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Ndfs Pension Trust Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Christopher St. John Taylor 2022-2024 View profile
- Temple Trustees Limited 2010-2016 View profile
- Richard Ian Chambers 2008-2009 View profile
- Jonathan James Long 2007-2020 View profile
- Margaret Ann Frost 2006-2009 View profile
- Andrea Jean Gray 2006-2007 View profile
- Vernon Goulding 2006-2006 View profile
- Ernest Alfred William Edwards 2005-2006 View profile
- Peter Brian Keightley 2004-2009 View profile
- Dozie Chinua Azubike 2004-2009 View profile
- Peter Scott 2004-2009 View profile
- Terence William Trinder 2004-2007 View profile
- George Frederick Goodfellow 2004-2005 View profile
- Stephen Edward Brown 2004-2006 View profile
- Peter Anthony Randall 2004-2012 View profile
- Fay Elaine Randall 2010-2012 View profile
- Evelyn Patricia Goodfellow 2004-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2004
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Martyn Richard Love
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Jonathan James Long ceased 2020-12-14
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Temple Trustees Limited
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Ndfs Pension Trust Limited
is controlled by Martyn Richard Love
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Martyn Richard Love.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Martyn Richard Love Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Martyn Richard Love Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05170911
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data