Company · Towcester
The 20-Ghost Club Limited
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The 20-Ghost Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Richard Charles FittonDirector · since 2026
- Hamish William McnaughtDirector · since 2025
- Timothy Christopher Francis MaltinDirector · since 2025
- James Murray GrantDirector · since 2025
- Louise Anne WoodDirector · since 2024
- Steve WilksDirector · since 2023
- John Clarence NarvellDirector · since 2020
- John Thomas SnookDirector · since 2020
- John Gerald GallopDirector · since 2020
- Douglas Ridgeway Magee JrDirector · since 2017
- Kenneth Robert ForbesDirector · since 2013
- Graham Bruce Murray TysonDirector · since 2010
- Naismith, Nicholas John, EwenDirector · since 2009
- Philip Strone Stewart MacphersonDirector · since 2005
- Sir John Boothman StuttardDirector · since 2005
Previous officers 18
- Maurice Peter George Whitaker 2023-2024 View profile
- Fokko Wouter Frederik Keuning 2017-2025 View profile
- Philip Alexander Hall 2015-2025 View profile
- Rosemary Anne Jeffreys 2014-2023 View profile
- Ashley Alexander Carmichael 2014-2023 View profile
- Michael Andrew Flemyng Lyndon-Stanford 2013-2017 View profile
- John Rowland Redmill 2010-2023 View profile
- Roland John Bernard Duce 2008-2020 View profile
- Brian Palmer 2008-2020 View profile
- Brian Harvey Fidler 2006-2024 View profile
- Nigel Howard Hughes 2005-2016 View profile
- Piers Ashley Carter 2005-2007 View profile
- David George Robson 2005-2008 View profile
- Anthony Rodney Joseph Dyas 2005-2006 View profile
- John David Marsh 2005-2008 View profile
- Francis Anthony Brinsley Valentine 2004-2015 View profile
- Timothy John Forrest 2004-2019 View profile
- Anthony Rodney Joseph Dyas 2004-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2004
- Registered office
- Towcester
Financials
- Net assets
- £153,976
- Total assets
- £194,303
- Cash
- £290,287
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £153,976 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £153,976 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
15 directors on the board
- Naismith, Nicholas John, Ewen Director · appointed 2009
- John Clarence Narvell Director · appointed 2020
- Louise Anne Wood Director · appointed 2024
- Timothy Christopher Francis Maltin Director · appointed 2025
- John Thomas Snook Director · appointed 2020
- James Murray Grant Director · appointed 2025
- John Gerald Gallop Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Charles Fitton Director · appointed 2026
- Kenneth Robert Forbes Director · appointed 2013
- Graham Bruce Murray Tyson Director · appointed 2010
- Philip Strone Stewart Macpherson Director · appointed 2005
- Sir John Boothman Stuttard Director · appointed 2005
- Douglas Ridgeway Magee Jr Director · appointed 2017
- Steve Wilks Director · appointed 2023
- Hamish William Mcnaught Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Naismith, Nicholas John, Ewen Director · appointed 2009
- John Gerald Gallop Director · appointed 2020
- Kenneth Robert Forbes Director · appointed 2013
- Graham Bruce Murray Tyson Director · appointed 2010
- Philip Strone Stewart Macpherson Director · appointed 2005
- Sir John Boothman Stuttard Director · appointed 2005
- Douglas Ridgeway Magee Jr Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Louise Anne Wood Director · appointed 2024
- John Thomas Snook Director · appointed 2020
- Kenneth Robert Forbes Director · appointed 2013
- Philip Strone Stewart Macpherson Director · appointed 2005
- Sir John Boothman Stuttard Director · appointed 2005
- Douglas Ridgeway Magee Jr Director · appointed 2017
- Steve Wilks Director · appointed 2023
- Hamish William Mcnaught Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (7)
- Naismith, Nicholas John, Ewen Director · appointed 2009
- John Clarence Narvell Director · appointed 2020
- Timothy Christopher Francis Maltin Director · appointed 2025
- James Murray Grant Director · appointed 2025
- John Gerald Gallop Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Charles Fitton Director · appointed 2026
- Graham Bruce Murray Tyson Director · appointed 2010
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05224632
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data