Company
Hermes CMK Nominees NO.1 Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hermes CMK Nominees NO.1 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Adam David Jackson 2023-2024 View profile
- Alexander David Lawson Stokoe 2021-2022 View profile
- Diane Duncan 2020-2023 View profile
- Jennifer Anne Lisbey 2019-2020 View profile
- Christian Judd 2018-2020 View profile
- Matthew James Torode 2015-2019 View profile
- Kirsty Ann-Marie Wilman 2013-2024 View profile
- Jennifer Ann Franklin 2010-2013 View profile
- David Leonard Grose 2008-2018 View profile
- Graham Charles Pierce 2008-2008 View profile
- Emily Ann Mousley 2008-2015 View profile
- David William Burrowes 2005-2008 View profile
- Stephen Allen 2005-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2005
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hermes CMK General Partner Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Hermes CMK Nominees NO.1 Limited
is controlled by Hermes CMK General Partner Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Hermes CMK General Partner Limited
is controlled by Britel Fund Nominees Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Britel Fund Nominees Limited
is controlled by Britel Fund Trustees Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
The PSC filings above Hermes CMK Nominees NO.1 Limited loop back on themselves; the chain is shown as far as it can be followed safely.
41 other companies in this group
- Talke General Partner Limited
- Hermes ONE America Square Long Leasehold Nominee 1 Limited
- Retail Value General Partner Limited
- Hermes Central London GP Limited
- Mepc Silverstone NO.1 Limited
- SAC GP Limited
- Hermes Wellington Place Site 1 Nominee 1 Limited
- Britel Real Estate International (UK) GP Limited
- Akxgp Limited
- Hermes ONE America Square Long Leasehold Nominee 2 Limited
- Aldgate House General Partner Limited
- Noma Estate Management Limited
- Hermes CMK General Partner Limited
- Hermes Paradise Circus GP TWO Limited
- Mepc Silverstone GP Limited
- Hermes Paradise Circus GP ONE Limited
- Hermes Central London Nominee Limited
- Hermes ONE Centenary WAY GP ONE Limited
- Hermes Wellington Place Site 2 Nominee Limited
- Hermes ONE Ratcliff Square GP TWO Limited
- Carraway Tunbridge Wells Ventures General Partner Limited
- Hermes ONE America Square Long Leasehold General Partner Limited
- Hermes CMK Nominees NO.2 Limited
- Hermes Wellington Place Site 3 GP Limited
- Noma (GP) Limited
- Carraway Belfast Ventures General Partner Limited
- Hermes Wellington Place GP Limited
- Wellington Place General Partner Limited
- Carraway Tunbridge Wells General Partner Limited
- Hermes Three Chamberlain Square GP ONE Limited
- Mepc Silverstone NO.2 Limited
- Britel Fund Nominees Limited
- 08744591
- Hermes Three Chamberlain Square GP TWO Limited
- Hestia UK Residential Investment 1 (GP) LLP
- Hermes ONE Centenary WAY GP TWO Limited
- Hermes Wellington Place Site 2 GP Limited
- Hermes ONE Ratcliff Square GP ONE Limited
- Carraway Belfast General Partner Limited
- Argent Projects NO 4 GP Limited
- Hermes Wellington Place Site 1 Nominee 2 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Benjamin James Southward Director · appointed 2022
- Paul James Clifford Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Edward Lund Nicholson Director · appointed 2024
- Edwards, William Robert Aldington, Mr. Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Benjamin James Southward Director · appointed 2022
- Paul James Clifford Director · appointed 2024
- Paul Edward Lund Nicholson Director · appointed 2024
- Edwards, William Robert Aldington, Mr. Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05583763
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data