Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hermes CMK Nominees NO.2 Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hermes CMK Nominees NO.2 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Adam David Jackson 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Alexander David Lawson Stokoe 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Diane Duncan 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Anne Lisbey 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Christian Judd 2018-2020 Director View profile
  6. Matthew James Torode 2015-2019 Director View profile
  7. Kirsty Ann-Marie Wilman 2013-2024 Director View profile
  8. Jennifer Ann Franklin 2010-2013 Director View profile
  9. David Leonard Grose 2008-2018 Director View profile
  10. Graham Charles Pierce 2008-2008 Director View profile
  11. Emily Ann Mousley 2008-2015 Director View profile
  12. David William Burrowes 2005-2008 Director View profile
  13. Stephen Allen 2005-2010 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/10/2005

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Hermes CMK Nominees NO.2 Limited is controlled by Hermes CMK General Partner Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Hermes CMK General Partner Limited is controlled by Britel Fund Nominees Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Britel Fund Nominees Limited is controlled by Britel Fund Trustees Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

The PSC filings above Hermes CMK Nominees NO.2 Limited loop back on themselves; the chain is shown as far as it can be followed safely.

41 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2024-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.1y median 1.7y
average tenure
3.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 26Finance 10Construction 5Business services 3Professional services 3Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05583770
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data