Company · London
FF&P Investor 3 General Partner Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is FF&P Investor 3 General Partner Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Katharine Diana Munday 2010-2016 View profile
- Robert Charles Orlando Hellyer 2006-2014 View profile
- David John Donnelly 2006-2008 View profile
- Keith David Felton 2006-2009 View profile
- David James Barbour 2006-2024 View profile
- Andrew Bennis 2006-2006 View profile
- Celia Eileen Susan Scott 2006-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 31/01/2006
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- FF&P General Partner (NO. 8) Limited (until 14/01/2011)
Financials
- Net assets
- £387
- Total assets
- £387
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £387 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £429 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Daniel Gareth Walker Director · appointed 2024
- Llewellyn Richard Dodds John Director · appointed 2024
- Kenneth Wilson Miller Director · appointed 2014
- Henry William Baines Sallitt Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Kenneth Wilson Miller Director · appointed 2014
- Henry William Baines Sallitt Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Daniel Gareth Walker Director · appointed 2024
- Llewellyn Richard Dodds John Director · appointed 2024
- Kenneth Wilson Miller Director · appointed 2014
- Henry William Baines Sallitt Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05692760
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data