Company · Great Yarmouth
Third Energy Trading Limited
Production of electricity
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Third Energy Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Russell Hoare 2023-2024 View profile
- Ross Tracey 2022-2023 View profile
- Steven Paul Mason 2021-2023 View profile
- Shaun James Zablocki 2019-2023 View profile
- Alan Scott Linn 2018-2019 View profile
- David James Robottom 2012-2017 View profile
- Rasik Valand 2011-2019 View profile
- John Alexander Gordon Dewar 2011-2018 View profile
- James Bartholomew Boffardi 2006-2008 View profile
- Joseph Patrick Reynolds 2006-2011 View profile
- Gary Neus 2006-2006 View profile
- Asher Fogel 2006-2006 View profile
- Henry Nelson Schneider 2006-2006 View profile
- Paul Savage 2018-2020 View profile
- Graham Philip May 2006-2011 View profile
- Adam Douglas Greene 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Production of electricity
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2006
- Registered office
- Great Yarmouth
- Previous names
- RGS Energy Limited (until 11/10/2013)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Third Energy Onshore Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-03-31 - Third Energy Onshore Limited ceased 2021-05-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Third Energy Trading Limited
is controlled by Third Energy Onshore Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register - Third Energy Onshore Limited
is controlled by Ceraphi LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-02-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Ceraphi LTD
is controlled by Glynn Gary Williams
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-07-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Glynn Gary Williams.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,726,550
- Total assets
- £6,302,836
- Cash
- £10
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,726,550 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,726,550 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Karl Yvan Farrow Director · appointed 2023
- Glynn Gary Williams Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Karl Yvan Farrow Director · appointed 2023
- Glynn Gary Williams Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05721316
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data