Company · Great Yarmouth
Ceraphi Energy Ventures LTD
Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ceraphi Energy Ventures LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Sital Joshi 2021-2023 View profile
- Iain Pittman 2020-2022 View profile
- Martin Hindicky 2020-2023 View profile
- Per Hans Gwalter 2020-2021 View profile
- Andrea Williams 2012-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.; Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications; Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities; Environmental consulting activities
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2012
- Registered office
- Great Yarmouth
- Previous names
- COS Solutions Limited (until 19/11/2020)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrea Williams ceased 2020-11-19
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ceraphi LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-11-19
Group
- Ceraphi Energy Ventures LTD
is controlled by Andrea Williams
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-07-01, ceased 2020-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrea Williams.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £200,847
- Cash
- £78
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £200,847 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £200,847 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Karl Yvan Farrow Director · appointed 2020
- Glynn Gary Williams Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Glynn Gary Williams Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Karl Yvan Farrow Director · appointed 2020
- Glynn Gary Williams Director · appointed 2014
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08315842
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data