Company · Fleet
The Beacon (Hindhead) Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Beacon (Hindhead) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- Alan Paul Turner 2025-2026 View profile
- Julie Driver 2024-2025 View profile
- Deborah Anne Bowyer 2023-2025 View profile
- Stephen Paul Driver 2023-2024 View profile
- Michael John Gavin 2021-2022 View profile
- Brenda Margaret Dunn 2017-2017 View profile
- Keith Edward Mayson 2016-2021 View profile
- Keith Anthony Cole 2013-2017 View profile
- Peter James Lamb 2013-2016 View profile
- John Perman 2013-2014 View profile
- Professor Diane Joy Marks-Maran 2013-2013 View profile
- Malcolm Elliott 2012-2016 View profile
- Sheila Ann Cole 2012-2013 View profile
- James Anthony Dales 2012-2013 View profile
- Martyn Nicholas Honey 2010-2012 View profile
- Sylvia Patricia Docking 2010-2011 View profile
- Dr Imre Tibor Francsics 2010-2012 View profile
- Mark Roger Jones 2008-2010 View profile
- Antony Blackburn 2008-2010 View profile
- Philippa Aklexandra Bugby 2008-2009 View profile
- Gordon Alan Andrews 2008-2009 View profile
- Ben Olaf Fjaerem 2008-2008 View profile
- Andrew Jon Atkins 2007-2007 View profile
- David Andrew Huggett 2006-2008 View profile
- James Alexander Harrison 2006-2008 View profile
- Julian Anthony Larkin 2006-2008 View profile
- Mark Lee Vanson 2006-2008 View profile
- Neil Croft Towlson 2006-2008 View profile
- Heritage Management Limited 2023-2025 View profile
- Itsyourplace Limited 2016-2023 View profile
- Joanne Brining 2015-2016 View profile
- Seymour Macintyre Limited 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2006
- Registered office
- Fleet
Financials
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Steven Charles Clarke Director · appointed 2022
- Julia Mary Harrison Director · appointed 2025
- Eda Hughes Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Michael Sherratt Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Roger Barlow Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Eda Hughes Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (4)
- Steven Charles Clarke Director · appointed 2022
- Julia Mary Harrison Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Michael Sherratt Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Roger Barlow Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Alan Paul Turner Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05807324
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data