Company · Fleet
The Beacon (Hindhead) Block Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Beacon (Hindhead) Block Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Julie Driver 2023-2025 View profile
- Alan Paul Turner 2021-2026 View profile
- Brenda Margaret Dunn 2016-2017 View profile
- Michael John Gavin 2016-2019 View profile
- Keith Anthony Cole 2013-2017 View profile
- Peter James Lamb 2013-2017 View profile
- John Perman 2013-2013 View profile
- Professor Diane Joy Marks-Maran 2013-2013 View profile
- Malcolm Elliott 2012-2016 View profile
- Sheila Ann Cole 2012-2013 View profile
- Michael Stuart Creswell 2011-2013 View profile
- Martyn Nicholas Honey 2010-2012 View profile
- Sylvia Patricia Docking 2010-2011 View profile
- Mark Roger Jones 2009-2010 View profile
- Paul Andrew Soutar 2009-2009 View profile
- Gordon Alan Andrews 2009-2009 View profile
- Antony Blackburn 2009-2010 View profile
- David Andrew Huggett 2007-2010 View profile
- Julian Anthony Larkin 2007-2008 View profile
- Mark Lee Vanson 2007-2008 View profile
- Neil Croft Towlson 2007-2008 View profile
- James Alexander Harrison 2007-2009 View profile
- Heritage Management Limited 2023-2025 View profile
- Itsyourplace Limited 2016-2023 View profile
- Joanne Brining 2015-2016 View profile
- Rawlison & Butler Nominees Limited 2007-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2007
- Registered office
- Fleet
Financials
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Julia Mary Harrison Director · appointed 2025
- Steven Clarke Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Michael Sherratt Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Roger Barlow Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Steven Clarke Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Steven Clarke Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (3)
- Julia Mary Harrison Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Michael Sherratt Director · appointed 2025
- Dr Roger Barlow Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Alan Paul Turner Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06091732
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data