Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Harrogate

Transdev London Limited

Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Transdev London Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Pierre Jaffard 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Louis Frederic Marie Joseph Rambaud 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Siobhan Mary Morrell 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Nigel William Haines Stevens 2014-2018 Director View profile
  5. Julia Mary Thomas 2014-2019 Director View profile
  6. Martin James Gilbert 2008-2014 Director View profile
  7. Peter Ian Brogden 2008-2020 Director View profile
  8. Paul Wren 2006-2008 Director View profile
  9. Peter Colin Gillespie 2006-2008 Director View profile
  10. Mark Alan Dale 2020-2023 Secretary View profile
  11. James Rowe 2017-2018 Secretary View profile
  12. Zeljko Jack Stanisic 2006-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
Incorporated
07/06/2006
Registered office
Harrogate
Previous names
Transdev Metrolink Limited (until 12/02/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Transdev London Limited is controlled by Transdev PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Transdev PLC.

28 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3y median 3y
average tenure
3.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Transport 40Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05839245
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data