Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Montclare House (Eastbourne) RTM Limited

Montclare House (Eastbourne) RTM Limited is an active UK company (number 05898950), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Anthony Martin Francis Lavelle and Martyn Hywel Phillips. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Montclare House (Eastbourne) RTM Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Jacob George Fuller 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dr Edwin Kwabena Poku 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. David Roberts 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Dr Julian Duncan Smith 2017-2020 Director View profile
  5. William Leslie Horlock 2015-2023 Director View profile
  6. Patricia Starkey 2014-2021 Director View profile
  7. Sheila Yates 2014-2018 Director View profile
  8. Dr Kamal Mohamed Latif 2013-2017 Director View profile
  9. Debra Boniface 2012-2013 Director View profile
  10. Anne Cracknell 2008-2012 Director View profile
  11. Charles Edward Fox 2006-2014 Director View profile
  12. Joyce Fox 2006-2008 Director View profile
  13. Susan Shane 2006-2007 Director View profile
  14. Carol Lesley Pearce 2006-2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/08/2006

Financials

Net assets
£359
Total assets
£359
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£359
2025-12-31Not reported£359

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.1y
average tenure
2.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05898950
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data