Company · London
SSY Valuation Services Limited
Sea and coastal freight water transport
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SSY Valuation Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Mark James Richardson 2018-2022 View profile
- Dominic Lewellin Parker 2017-2021 View profile
- Rupert Christopher David Lawson 2017-2024 View profile
- John Huram Daniel Bamford 2015-2017 View profile
- John Alfred Welham 2014-2018 View profile
- Stephen Boniface 2009-2016 View profile
- Simon David Guy Hobbs 2009-2017 View profile
- Lars Waaler 2009-2015 View profile
- David Robert Walter Cross 2009-2013 View profile
- Mark Charles Speirs 2009-2011 View profile
- Martin John Lusher 2007-2009 View profile
- Stephen Crane 2009-2020 View profile
- David John Mark Soutter 2007-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Sea and coastal freight water transport
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2007
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Global Cargo Management Limited (until 20/01/2009)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simpson Spence Young LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2016-09-01
Group
- SSY Valuation Services Limited
is controlled by Simpson Spence Young LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Simpson Spence Young LTD
is controlled by Stanko Georgiev Jekov
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2018-04-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stanko Georgiev Jekov.
7 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Cash
- £1,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Toby John Richard English Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Paul Carlyle Williams Director · appointed 2020
- Stanko Georgiev Jekov Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Paul Carlyle Williams Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Toby John Richard English Director · appointed 2022
- Andrew Paul Carlyle Williams Director · appointed 2020
- Stanko Georgiev Jekov Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06344512
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data