Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Swindon

Lexxic Limited

Other human health activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lexxic Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Kathryn Hannah Wise 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Aidan John Healy 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Nicola Manon James 2007-2024 Director View profile
  4. Caroline James 2007-2018 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other human health activities
Incorporated
28/08/2007
Registered office
Swindon

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Nicola Manon James ceased 2022-10-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • ALL Minds Holding LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-01

Group

  1. Lexxic Limited is controlled by Nicola Manon James
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nicola Manon James.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,793,716
Total assets
£324,751
Cash
£707,890
Employees
1.01
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-03-31Not reported-£1,793,716
2025-03-31Not reported-£1,793,716

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.4y
average tenure
4.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 8Health and social care 2Professional services 2Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06353268
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2026
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data