Company · Camberley
Robson Property Management Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Robson Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 28/07/2009
- Registered office
- Camberley
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Eirik Peter Robson ceased 2022-11-16
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-20 - Colin James Mcphee ceased 2022-11-16
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-08-01 - Bond Wolfe Finance Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-11-16 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Robson Property Management Limited
is controlled by Eirik Peter Robson
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-07-20, ceased 2022-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Eirik Peter Robson.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £539,508
- Cash
- £136,247
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Marcus Hugh Paul Daly Director · appointed 2022
- Bobby Bassi Director · appointed 2022
- Eirik Peter Robson Director · appointed 2009
- Richard Spencer Turner Director · appointed 2009
- James Robert Mattin Director · appointed 2022
- Colin James Mcphee Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Eirik Peter Robson Director · appointed 2009
- Richard Spencer Turner Director · appointed 2009
- Colin James Mcphee Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (6)
- Marcus Hugh Paul Daly Director · appointed 2022
- Bobby Bassi Director · appointed 2022
- Eirik Peter Robson Director · appointed 2009
- Richard Spencer Turner Director · appointed 2009
- James Robert Mattin Director · appointed 2022
- Colin James Mcphee Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06974295
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data