Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

BIG SUR (Sparkford) Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is BIG SUR (Sparkford) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Violeta Mariana Alvarez Landaluce 2021-2022 Director View profile
  2. Jose Ignacio Alvarez-Landaluce 2021-2022 Director View profile
  3. Gemma Louise Voisin 2018-2021 Director View profile
  4. Viscorp Services Limited 2018-2021 Corporate-director View profile
  5. Visdirect Services Limited 2018-2021 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Nicholas David Walter Broughton 2018-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects
Incorporated
19/07/2018
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. BIG SUR (Sparkford) Limited is controlled by Janek Paul Matthews
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2018-07-19, ceased 2019-03-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Janek Paul Matthews.

70 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£304,961
Total assets
£18,159,829
Cash
£315,784
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£304,961
2025-12-31Not reported£304,961

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4y median 4y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 7Business services 3Construction 2Health and social care 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11474053
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data