Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Winchester

Stelling Modular Limited

Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stelling Modular Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Andrew Stephen James Walker 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas David Walter Broughton 2018-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

1 contract

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Modular Building and Modern Methods of Construction Buyer: Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    Purchase or Hire of Modular Buildings of 2D or 3D construction and related works and services.

    Framework

About

What it does
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Incorporated
24/05/2018
Registered office
Winchester

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Stelling Modular Limited is controlled by Stelling Properties (Holdings) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2018-05-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Stelling Properties (Holdings) Limited is controlled by Janek Paul Matthews
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2017-11-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Janek Paul Matthews.

70 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£2,126,906
Total assets
-£2,126,906
Cash
£12,723
Employees
0.53
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported-£2,126,906
2024-08-31Not reported-£3,129,311

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.1y median 8.1y
average tenure
8.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11381553
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/05/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data