Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Zonepull Enterprises LTD

Zonepull Enterprises LTD is an active UK company (number 07335087), incorporated 2010, with 1 current director, Blair Robert Mills. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Zonepull Enterprises LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Tracey Ann Bourne 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Mandy Shirley Williams Tomlin 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Anthony Swain 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Emma Jane Wilde 2014-2015 Director View profile
  5. EMB Management Solutions LTD 2014-2015 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Suzanne Lee 2014-2014 Director View profile
  7. Angela Thompson 2014-2015 Director View profile
  8. Richard Lawson 2010-2012 Director View profile
  9. Bluebell Secretaries LTD 2012-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Whitewater SEA Ventures LTD 2010-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/08/2010

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Blair Robert Mills
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-18
  • Stephen Anthony Swain ceased 2017-12-21
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-08-01
  • Tracey Ann Bourne ceased 2025-08-08
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-10-03
  • Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Zonepull Enterprises LTD is controlled by Blair Robert Mills
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-11-18 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Blair Robert Mills.

86 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,375
Total assets
£25,445
Cash
£22,973
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-02-28Not reported£3,375
2025-02-28Not reported£17,808

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 33

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07335087
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data